Xentino S4804G 48Port Gigabit 4Port SFP L2+ Managed Switch | Simet Bilişim Teknolojileri A.Ş.

Xentino S4804G 48Port Gigabit 4Port SFP L2+ Managed Switch

Xentino

Xentino S4804G üzerinde 48adet 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet portu, 4adet 1G SFP yuvası bulunan L2+ yönetilebilir network switchtir. 368Gbps Anahtarlama Kapasitesi, 16K MAC desteği, standart 1U Rack montantajlı yapıya sahip orta segment güçlü network switchtir.

Xentino S4804G üzerinde 48adet 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet portu, 4adet 1G SFP yuvası bulunan L2+ yönetilebilir network switchtir. 368Gbps Anahtarlama Kapasitesi, 16K MAC desteği, standart 1U Rack montantajlı yapıya sahip orta segment güçlü network switchtir.

OVERVIEW

The S4804G is a full gigabit L2+ managed Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by Xentino. It has 48*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 4*100/1000Base-X SFP fiber slot ports. Each port can support wire-speed forwarding.

The S4804G has L2+ network management function, supports IPV4 management and static routing and forwarding, complete security protection mechanism, perfect ACL/QoS strategy and rich VLAN function, easy to manage and maintain. Support multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) to improve link backup and network reliability. When a one-way network fails, communication can be quickly restored to ensure uninterrupted communication for important transmissions. The switch supports flexible operation and maintenance management, and can be configured through various application services such as Web, CLI, SNMP, Telnet and other network management methods, port flow control, VLAN division, QoS and other functions. It can meet the multi-channel video surveillance and wireless coverage network application environment. Suitable for hotels, campuses, parks, supermarkets, scenic spots, factory dormitories and SMB small and medium-sized enterprises to form a cost-effective network.

FEATURES

Gigabit wire speed access, SFP port uplink

  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet port and gigabit SFP uplink port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.
  • Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.
  • Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

Strong business processing capability

  • Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, protocol VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLAN according to their needs.
  • QoS, Priority mode based on 802.1P, Port & DSCP, queue scheduling algorithmincluding Equ, SP, WRR & SP+WRR.
  • ALC, filter data packet through configuring matching rules, processing operation & time permission, and provide flexible and safe access control.
  • IGMP V1/V2 and IGMP Snooping.
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP.
  • Static and dynamic aggregation.

Security

  • 802.1X authentication.
  • Port isolation,Storm control.
  • IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding.

Stable and reliable

  • CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS.
  • Low power consumption, galvanized steel casing, no fan.
  • Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long term and stable power output.
  • The user-friendly panel can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS.
  • The user-friendly pane can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, Link ,PoE.

Easy operation and maintenance management

  • Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).
  • HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2.
  • RMON, system log, LLDP, and port traffic statistics.
  • CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, Ping test, and cable diagnose.

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

XENTINO S4804G

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

48*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data)

4*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP slot ports(Data)

1*RS232 console port(115200,N,8,1)

Ethernet Port

Port 1-48 can support 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto detect, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default optical modules (optional single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Optical Cable/ Distance

Multi-mode:850nm / 0~500M (1.25G),

Single-mode:1310nm / 0~40KM, 1550nm / 0~120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network Management Type

L2+

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

368Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate

77.38Mpps (@64byte)

CPU

750MHz

DRAM

1G

FLASH

256M

MAC

16K

Buffer Memory

12M

Jumbo Frame

10K

LED Indicator

Power: PWR (Yellow), System: SYS (Yellow), Network: Link/Act (Yellow),

Fiber port: L/A(Green)

Reset Switch

Yes, One-button factory reset

Power Supply

Total PWR / Input Voltage

60W (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby<35W, Full Load<55W

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 6.6A

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

440*290*44.5mm (L*W*H)

Net /Gross Weight

<4.4kg / <5.0kg

Form Factor

Desktop, Wall-Mounted, 19 inch 1U cabinet

Certification & Warranty

Lightning Protection / Protection Level

Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP30

Certification

CCC;CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950;FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS

Warranty

3 years, lifelong maintenance.

Network Management Features

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)

Port temperature protection setting

Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting

Broadcast storm control based on port speed

The speed limit of the message flow in the access port.

The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

Layer 3 Features

IPV4 static route/default route, maximum 128 entries

L2+ network management, ARP protocol, maximum 1024 entries

VLAN

VLAN based on the protocol, 4K VLAN based on port, IEEE802.1q

VLAN based on MAC, Port configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid

Port Aggregation

LACP, Static aggregation

Max 26 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d), RSTP (IEEE802.1w), MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Multicast

MLD Snooping v1/v2,Multicast VLAN

IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Max 1024 multicast groups, Fast log out

Port Mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

QoS

Flow-based Rate Limiting

Flow-based Packet Filtering

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Diff-Serv QoS,Priority Mark/Remark

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

ACL

Port-based Issuing ACL, ACL based on port and VLAN

L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL

based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc.

Security

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding

ARP inspection,Anti-DoS attack

AAA & RADIUS,MAC learning limit

Mac black holes,IP source protection

IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication

Broadcast storm control,Backup for host datum

SSH 2.0,SSL,Port isolation,ARP message speed limit

User hierarchical management and password protection

DHCP

DHCP Client,DHCP Snooping, DHCP Server,DHCP Relay

Management

One-key recovery

Cable Diagnose,LLDP

Web Management (HTTPS)

NTP,System work log,Ping Test

CPU instant utilization status view

Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI

Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP,SNMP V1/V2C/V3

ONV NMS - smart network management system platform(LLDP+SNMP)

System

Category 5 Ethernet network cable

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network

 

Bu ürüne ait özellikler veritabanımızda bulunmamamktadır.

Bu ürüne alternatif bir ürün bulunmamaktadır.

Bu ürünle ilişkili bir ürün bulunmamaktadır.