Xentino S4806TGL3 54Port L3 10GUplink Core Routing Switch | Simet Bilişim Teknolojileri A.Ş.

Xentino S4806TGL3 54Port L3 10GUplink Core Routing Switch

Xentino

Xentino S4806TGL3 54Port L3 managed 10G uplink Ethernet core routing switch with 48*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 6*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports.Built-in power supply. 19 inch 1U cabinet installation.

Xentino S4806TGL3 54Port L3 managed 10G uplink Ethernet core routing switch with 48*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 6*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports.Built-in power supply. 19 inch 1U cabinet installation.

OVERVIEW

S4806TGL3 is a high-performance L3 managed switch, which is a new generation convergence 10G switch for next-generation IP metropolitan area networks, large-scale campus networks, and enterprise networks. It has 48*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 6*1/10G SFP+ fiber ports.

S4806TGL3 is equipped with complete L3 management functions, with comprehensive protocols and applications. On the basis of providing high-performance L2/L3/L4 wire-speed switching service deployment and management, it further integrates IPv6, MPLS VPN, and network Multiple network services such as security, traffic analysis, virtualization, etc., combined with multiple data center high-reliability technologies such as uninterrupted upgrades, uninterrupted forwarding, graceful restart, redundancy protection, etc., to ensure the longest uninterrupted communication capability of the network. The switch supports advanced functions such as RIP, OSPF, BGP, PIM-DM/SM, and is ideal for traditional or fully virtualized big data transmission. Network application managers can flexibly choose the appropriate optical fiber connection according to the transmission distance or required transmission speed, effectively expanding the 1G/10G network. In addition, S4806TGL3 has a switching capacity of up to 598Gbps, 6*1/10G uplink SFP+ fiber ports, greatly increasing the network bandwidth converged to the core, meeting the high bandwidth requirements of users' voice, video, and data triple play, suitable for application requirements for smart campuses, large smart communities, smart cities, smart transportation, and other fields.

FEATURES

Advanced hardware architecture, powerful processing capabilities

  • Adopting the industry's advanced hardware architecture design, the 1U machine can support 48*100/1000M RJ45 ports and 6*1/10G SFP+ ports, meeting the high performance, high capacity, and high density of big data transmission and expandable requirements.

Strong data service guarantee

  • Support virtualized reorganization switching technology, which can virtualize multiple physical devices into one logical device. The actual physical device is transparent to users, which simplifies the management of network equipment and network topology, greatly improves network operation efficiency, and The entire virtual system realizes unified management of a single IP, and the actual physical equipment is transparent to users, which simplifies the management of network equipment and network topology, greatly improves network operation efficiency, and effectively reduces operation and maintenance costs.
  • Based on the HPS (Uninterrupted Protection System) uninterrupted protection system, the key power system adopts repeated design, can be hot-swappable, and supports seamless switching in the event of a failure without interrupting business.
  • Support STP/RSTP/MSTP protocol, support VRRP protocol, and support ring network protection, dual-uplink active/standby connection protection, LACP aggregation, and other simple and efficient redundancy protection mechanisms.
  • Support ISSU (software upgrade in service) business uninterrupted system upgrades to ensure uninterrupted forwarding of user data during system upgrade and master control switching.
  • Super-advanced BFD two-way interconnection detection mechanism, through the linkage with the second and third layer protocols, realizes dozens of levels of fault detection and business recovery, which greatly improves the reliability of the network system.
  • Perfect Ethernet OAM mechanism, supporting 802.3ah, 802.1ag, and ITU-Y.1731, real-time monitoring of the network operating status, to achieve rapid detection and location of faults.

Rich business features

  • Complete Layer 2 and Layer 3 multicast routing protocols to meet the access requirements of IPTV, multi-terminal HD video surveillance, and HD video conferences;
  • A complete three-layer routing protocol and large routing table capacity can meet various types of network interconnection requirements and can form large data center networks, campus networks, enterprise networks, and industrial user private networks.
  • fully supports Layer 2 and Layer 3 MPLS VPN and can build a large-scale MPLS VPN core network to meet the access needs of industry private network VPN users and enterprise network VPN users.
  • Fully support IPv6 protocol suite, support IPv6 neighbor discovery, ICMPv6, Path MTU discovery, DHCPv6, and other IPv6 features.
  • Support IPv6-based Ping, Traceroute, Telnet, SSH, ACL, etc., to meet the needs of pure IPv6 network equipment management and business control.
  • Support IPv6 multicast features such as MLD and MLD Snooping, and IPv6 three-layer routing protocols such as IPv6 static routing, RIPng, OSPFv3, BGP4+, etc., to provide users with complete IPv6 two- and three-layer solutions.
  • Support rich IPv4 to IPv6 transition technologies, including IPv6 manual tunnel, automatic tunnel, 6to4 tunnel, ISATAP tunnel, and other tunnel technologies to ensure the smooth transition from IPv4 network to IPv6 network

Security

  • It adopts advanced hardware architecture design, realizing the hierarchical scheduling and protection of the packet. supports defense against DoS, TCP's SYN Flood, UDP Flood, broadcast storm, large traffic, etc. attacks on equipment; supports command line classification Protection, users of different levels have different management rights.
  • Support IEEE 802.1x, Radius, BDTacacs+, etc., and provide users with a complete security authentication mechanism.
  • Support clear text or MD5 authentication of related routing protocols, support uRPF reverse routing search technology, which can effectively control illegal services; hardware-level message deep detection and filtering technology, support for control messages and data messages In-depth detection, thereby effectively isolating illegal data packets, and improving the security of the network system.

Stable and reliable

  • Supports Efficient Ethernet and complies with International standard IEEE 802.3az.
  • Smart fan design supports switching between front-back mode and back -front mode and fan automatic speed regulation.
  • It adopts an advanced redundant dual power supply system architecture design which can realize the function of efficient power switching, unique power monitoring, slow start, real-time monitoring of the whole machine operating status, intelligent adjustment, and deep energy-saving.

Easy maintenance

  • CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, Ping test, and cable diagnose.
  • HTTPS, SSLV3, SSHV1 / V2, and other encryption methods make management more secure.
  • RMON, system logs, and port traffic statistics facilitate network optimization and reconstruction.
  • LLDP can facilitate the network management system to query and determine the communication status of the link.
  • Web network management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2 /V3), Telnet, and other diversified management and maintenance methods.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

XENTINO S4806TGL3

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

48*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports (Data)

6*1/10G SFP+ fiber ports(Data)

1* Console RS232 port (9600,8,N,1)

Ethernet Port

10/100/1000Base-T auto-sensing, Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Port

1/10G SFP+ optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Optical Cable/Distance

Multi-mode: 850nm / 0 ~ 500m, single mode: 1310nm/ 0 ~ 40km, 1550nm/ 0 ~ 120km.

Chip Parameter

Network Management Type

L3

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX , IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3ae 10Gb/s Ethernet, IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

598Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate

160Mpps (@64byte)

MAC

32K

Buffer Memory

32M

Jumbo Frame

9K

LED Indicator

Power: PWR (green), system: SYS (green), network:1-48 (green), Fiber port: 1-6 (green)

PoE & Power Supply

Total PWR / Input Voltage

75W/ (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby<30W,Full Load<50W

Power Supply

Built-in power supply AC100~240V 50-60Hz 1A

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

442.5*350*44.5mm (L*W*H)

Net /Gross Weight

<6.0kg / <6.3kg

Form Factor

Desktop, 19 inch 1U cabinet

Certification & Warranty

Lightning Protection / Protection Level

Port lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us, Protection level: IP30

Certification

CCC, CE mark, commercial, CE/LVD EN60950 FCC Part 15 Class B, RoHS

Warranty

2 years, lifelong maintenance.

Network Management Features

Virtualization and Stacking

Virtualization

Distributed equipment management, distributed link aggregation, distributed flexible routing

Stacking via standard Ethernet interface

Local stacking and remote stacking

MAD stack split detection based on LACP, BFD, ARP

IPv4

PBR, ECMP

BFD for OSPF, BGP

Static routing, RIP v1/v2, OSPF, BGP,IS-IS,BEIGRP

IPv6

MLD V1/V2, MLD snooping

ICMPv6, DHCPv6, ACLv6 and

IPv6 Telnet IPv6 Static Routing, RIPng, OSPFv3, BGP4+

Manual tunnel, ISATAP tunnel, 6 to 4 tunnel

IPv6 neighbor discovery, Path MTU Discovery

MAC Switching Capacity

Black-hole MAC items

 IEEE 802.1AE MacSec

MAC address filtering function

Check and delete MAC address

Configuring MAC address aging time

Limit on MAC address learning number

Static configuration and dynamically learning of MAC address

VLAN

GVRP, Private VLAN

4K Active VLAN

QinQ & selective QinQ

1:1 and N:1 VLAN Mapping

Link Aggregation

10GE port aggregation, Static aggregation, Dynamic aggregation

Flow Monitoring

sFLOW

DHCP

DHCP server/relay/client/snooping

DHCP auto-config and CWMP-TR069

DHCP Snooping option82/DHCP Relay option82

STP/ERPS

ERPS (G.8032)

802.1D (STP), 802.1W (RSTP),802.1S (MSTP)

BPDU protection, root protection and ring protection

Multicast

IGMP V1/v2/v3

IGMP Snooping

 IGMP Fast Leave PIM-SM and PIM-DM

Multicast traffic cross VLAN duplication

Multicast group policy and multicast number limit

ARP

Free ARP, Static entry, ARP anti-attack

Standard proxy ARP and local proxy ARP

Dynamic ARP Inspection, ARP source suppression

ARP inspection (check according to DHCP Snooping, 802.1x table entry, or IP/MAC static binding)

Mirroring

Flow mirroring, N:4 port mirroring, Local and remote port mirroring

MPLS VPN

MCE MPLS TE

MPLS OAM

LDP protocol

P/PE of MPLS VPN

QoS/ACL

CAR flow limit

Tail-Drop and WRED 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Traffic policing and traffic shaping

DRR, SP, and DRR+SP queue scheduling algorithms

Hash load balancing to ensure the integrity of the traffic output session Traffic classification based on each field of the L2/L3/L4 protocol header Ingress and Egress ACL, matching L2, L3, L4, and IP quintuple, copy, forward, and discard

Security

uRPF

Port isolation

Radius and BDTacacs+ IEEE 8021x certification

DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option 82 Command line hierarchical protection Port security, IP + MAC + port binding

Identification and filtering of L2/L3/L4 based ACL

Suppression of broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast packet Defend against DDoS attack, SYN Flood attack of TCP, and UDP Flood attack

Reliability

ISSU EAPS, ERPS HSRP, VRRP

GR for OSPF and BGP BFD for OSPF and BGP Power supply 1+1 backup

Static/LACP link aggregation and cross service card link aggregation

Management

NTP

ISSU

Track System logs

Ping, Tracert

Power alarm

Graded alarm SNMP v1/v2/v3 RMON event history

802.1AG and 802.3AH

Fan, temperature alarm

Console, Telnet, SSH 2.0 Debug information output Web browser management Telnet remote maintenance ZTP (Zero Touch Provisioning)

sFLOW and other traffic statistics analysis

SNMP (Simple Network Management Protocol)

File upload and download management in

TFTP mode

Energy Saving

IEEE802.3az green energy Ethernet

System

Category 5 Ethernet network cable

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or higher TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network

Bu ürüne ait özellikler veritabanımızda bulunmamamktadır.

Bu ürüne alternatif bir ürün bulunmamaktadır.

Bu ürünle ilişkili bir ürün bulunmamaktadır.