Xentino S8244TGL3 36Port L3 10GUplink Core Routing Switch | Simet Bilişim Teknolojileri A.Ş.

Xentino S8244TGL3 36Port L3 10GUplink Core Routing Switch

Xentino

Xentino S8244TGL3 36Port L3 managed Ethernet aggregation / core fiber switch with 8*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 24*100/1000M SFP ports and 4*1/10G SFP+ fiber ports. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

Xentino S8244TGL3 36Port L3 managed Ethernet aggregation / core fiber switch with 8*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 24*100/1000M SFP ports and 4*1/10G SFP+ fiber ports. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

OVERVIEW

The S8244TGL3 is a 10G uplink L3 managed Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by XENTINO. It has 8*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 24*100/1000Base-X SFP ports and 4*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports. Each port can support wire-speed forwarding.

The S8244TGL3 has L3 network management function, support IPV4/IPV6 management, dynamic routing and forwarding, complete security protection mechanism, complete ACL/QoS policy and rich VLAN functions, and is easy to manage and maintain. Supports multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) and (ITU-T G.8032) ERPS(<20ms) to improve link backup and network reliability. When one-way network fails, communication can be quickly restored to ensure important Uninterrupted communication for applications. According to the actual application requirements, you can configure multiple application services such as port traffic control, VLAN division, and SNMP through the Web network management mode. It satisfies high-density network application environment and is suitable for medium, large-scale scenes such as hotel, campus, park, shopping mall, scenic spot, hospital, bank to form an economical, efficient and reliable communication network.

FEATURES

Gigabit access, Gigabit SFP fiber port uplink

  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet port and gigabit SFP fiber slot port and 1/10G SFP+ fiber slot port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.
  • Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.
  • Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure.

Strong business processing capability

  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN, flexible VLAN division,Voice VLAN and QinQ configuration.
  • QoS, Priority mode based on 802.1P, Port & DSCP, queue scheduling algorithm including Equ, SP, WRR & SP+WRR.
  • ALC, filter data packet through configuring matching rules, processing operation & time permission, and provide flexible and safe access control.
  • IGMP V1/V2 and IGMP Snooping.
  • ERPS/STP/RSTP/MSTP.
  • Static and dynamic aggregation.

Security

  • 802.1X authentication.
  • Port isolation, Storm control.
  • IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding.

Stable and reliable

  • CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS.
  • Low power consumption, galvanized steel casing, The fan active cooling.
  • Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long term and stable power output.
  • The user-friendly panel can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, SYS, Link, L/A.

Easy operation and maintenance management

  • HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2.
  • RMON, system log, LLDP, and port traffic statistics.
  • CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, Ping test, and cable diagnose.
  • Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

XENTINO S8244TGL3

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

8*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports (Data)

24*100/1000Base-X SFP ports (Data)

4*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports (Data)

1*Console RS232 port (115200,N,8,1)

Ethernet Port

Port 1-8 support 10/100/1000Base-T, auto-sensing,Full/half duplex

MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Port

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Optical Fiber Port Expansion

Support Turbo overclocking 2.5G optical module expansion and ring network

Optical Cable/Distance

Multi-mode: 850nm / 0~500M(1.25G), 0~300M(10G), Single-mode: 1310nm / 0~ 40KM, 1550nm / 0~120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network

L3

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3ae

10GBase-SR/LR, IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

598Gbps

Forwarding Rate

107.14Mpps (@64byte)

MAC

32K

Buffer Memory

32M

Jumbo Frame

9.6K

CPU(Hz)

500M

DRAM

2G

FLASH

128M

LED Indicator

Power: PWR(yellow), System: SYS(yellow), Network: Link/Act(yellow), Fiber port: L/A(green)

Reset Switch

Yes, press and hold the switch for 10 seconds and release it to restore the factory settings

Power Supply

Total PWR / Input Voltage

60W /(AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby<20W, Full Load<45W

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 1.0A

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

440*290*44.5mm (L*W*H)

Net /Gross Weight

<3.5kg / <4.3kg

Form Factor

Desktop, 19 inch 1U cabinet

Certification & Warranty

Lightning Protection / Protection Level

Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us, Protection level: IP30

Certification

CCC, CE mark, commercial, CE/LVD EN60950, FCC Part 15 Class B, RoHS

Warranty

2 years, lifelong maintenance.

Network Management Features

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)

Port temperature protection setting No connection port automatic sleep

Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting Broadcast storm control based on port speed SFP+ optical port DDMI real-time digital diagnosis

The speed limit of the message flow in the access port, minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

Layer 3 Features

IPV4 Equal Cost Routing NG protocol, maximum 1000 entries ARP protocol, maximum 1000 entries Pingv6, Telnetv6, TFTPv6, DNSv6, ICMPv6 IPV4/IPV6 VRRP, the maximum group is 255 IPV4/IPV6 VLANIF interface supports IPV4/IPV6 static route/default route supports up to 128 entries L3 network management function, IPV4/IPV6 dual-stack management IPV4 dynamic routing, RIPv1/v2, OSPFv2, BGP4+, 4000 routing entries IPV6 dynamic routing OSPFv3, BGP+, RIPng, IPV6 management, 1000 routing entries Layer 3 routing and forwarding, support communication between different network segments and different VLANs

up to 128

VLAN

Voice VLAN, QinQ configuration, IEEE802.1q

VLAN based on MAC, VLAN based on the protocol

4K VLAN based on port, Port configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid

Port Aggregation

LACP, Static aggregation

Max 18 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d),RSTP (IEEE802.1w),MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring Network Protocol

G.8032 (ERPS), Recovery time less than 20ms 250 Ring at most, Max 250 devices per ring.

Multicast

IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Max 1024 multicast groups, Fast log out MLD Snooping v1/v2,Multicast VLAN

Port Mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

QoS

Flow-based Rate Limiting

Flow-based Packet Filtering

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Diff-Serv QoS, Priority Mark/Remark

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

ACL

Port-based Issuing ACL, ACL based on port and VLAN

L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc.

Security

User hierarchical management and password protection

SSH 2.0,SSL,Port isolation,ARP message speed limit

Broadcast storm control,Backup for host datum

IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication

Mac black holes,IP source protection AAA & RADIUS,MAC learning limit ARP inspection,Anti-DoS attack

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding

DHCP

DHCP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Server, DHCP Relay

Management

CPU instant utilization status view Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI One-key recovery, Cable Diagnose, LLDP Web Management (HTTPS), NTP, System work log, Ping Test ONV NMS- Smart Network Management System Platform (LLDP+SNMP) Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP, SNMP V1/V2C/V3

System

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later; Category 5 Ethernet network cable TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network

 

Bu ürüne ait özellikler veritabanımızda bulunmamamktadır.

Bu ürüne alternatif bir ürün bulunmamaktadır.

Bu ürünle ilişkili bir ürün bulunmamaktadır.