Xentino S0808 16Port L2+ Managed Fiber Switch | Simet Bilişim Teknolojileri A.Ş.

Xentino S0808 16Port L2+ Managed Fiber Switch

Xentino

Xentino S0808 16Port L2+ managed Ethernet fiber switch with 8* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 8*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports, Built-in 30W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

Xentino S0808 16Port L2+ managed Ethernet fiber switch with 8* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 8*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports, Built-in 30W power supply. Support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

OVERVIEW

The S0808 is a full gigabit managed Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by XENTINO. It has 8*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 8*100/1000Base-X SFP fiber slot ports. Each port can support wire-speed forwarding.

The S0808 has L2+  full  network  management  function,  supports  IPV4/IPV6 management, static route full line rate forwarding, complete security protection mechanism, complete ACL/QoS policy and rich VLAN functions, and is easy to manage and maintain. Supports multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) and (ITU-T G.8032) ERPS(<20ms) to improve link backup and network reliability. When one-way network fails, communication can be quickly restored to ensure important Uninterrupted communication for applications. According to the actual application requirements, you can configure multiple application services such as port traffic control, VLAN division, and SNMP through the Web network management mode. It satisfies high-density network application environment and is suitable for medium, large-scale scenes such as hotel, campus, park, shopping mall, scenic spot, hospital, bank to form an economical, efficient and reliable communication network.

FEATURES

Full Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink

  • All series supports “Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP fiber slot port “combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.
  • Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.
  • Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

Strong business processing capability

  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN, flexible VLAN division, Voice VLAN and QinQ configuration.
  • QoS, Priority mode based on 802.1P, Port & DSCP, queue scheduling algorithm including Equ, SP, WRR & SP+WRR.
  • ALC, filter data packet through configuring matching rules, processing operation &time permission, and provide flexible and safe access control.
  • IGMP V1/V2 and IGMP Snooping.
  • ERPS/STP/RSTP/MSTP.
  • Static and dynamic aggregation.

Security

  • 802.1X authentication.
  • Port isolation, Storm control.
  • IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding.

Stable and reliable

  •  Low power consumption, galvanized steel casing, The Fan active cooling.
  • Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long term and stable PoE power output.
  • CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS.
  • The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, SYS, Link, L/A.

Easy operation and maintenance management

  • Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).
  • HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2.
  • RMON, system log, LLDP, and port traffic statistics.
  • CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, Ping test, and cable diagnose.

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

XENTINO S0808

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

8*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports(Data)

8*100/1000Base-X SFP ports(Data)

1*Console RS232 port (115200,N,8,1)

Ethernet Port

Port 1-8 support 10/100/1000Base-T, auto-sensing, Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default not matching optical modules

(optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

SFP Port Expansion

Turbo overclocking 2.5G optical module and ring

Optical Cable

Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~ 500M, single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network Management Type

L2+

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

256Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate

23.81Mpps (@64byte)

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

6M

Jumbo Frame

9.6K

LED Indicator

Power: PWR (yellow), system: SYS(yellow), Network: Link (yellow), fiber port: L/A (green), speed: 1000M (green)

Reset Switch

Yes, One-button factory reset

Power

Total PWR / Input Voltage

30W/AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby<8W, Full Load<18W

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 0.65A

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

270*181*44.5mm (L*W*H)

Net /Gross Weight

<1.2kg /<1.7kg

Form Factor

Desktop, wall mounted,19 inch 1U cabinet installation

Certification & Warranty

Lightning Protection / Protection Level

Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us, Protection level: IP30

Certification

CCC, CE mark, commercial, CE/LVD EN60950, FCC Part 15 Class B, RoHS

Warranty

2 years, lifelong maintenance.

Network Management Features

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)
Port temperature protection setting
Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting
Broadcast storm control based on port speed
The speed limit of the message flow in the access port.
The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

Layer 3 Features

L2+ network management, IPV4/IPV6 management

L3 soft routing forwarding,

Static route, Default route @ 128 pcs, APR @ 1024 pcs

VLAN

VLAN based on MAC

VLAN based on the protocol

Voice VLAN, QinQ configuration

4K VLAN based on port, IEEE802.1q

Port configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid

Port Aggregation

LACP, Static aggregation

Max 8 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d),RSTP (IEEE802.1w),MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Industrial Ring

G.8032 (ERPS),Recovery time less than 20ms

Network Protocol          

250 Ring at most, Max 250 devices per ring.

Multicast

MLD Snooping v1/v2,Multicast VLAN IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Max 1024 multicast groups, Fast log out

Port Mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

QoS

Flow-based Rate Limiting

Flow-based Packet Filtering

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Diff-Serv QoS, Priority Mark/Remark

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR

ACL

Port-based Issuing ACL, ACL based on port and VLAN

L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL

based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc.

Security

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding

ARP inspection, Anti-DoS attack

AAA & RADIUS, MAC learning limit

Mac black holes, IP source protection IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication Broadcast storm control, Backup for host datum

SSH 2.0, SSL, Port isolation, ARP message speed limit

User hierarchical management and password protection

 

DHCP

DHCP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Server, DHCP Relay

Management

One-key recovery

Cable Diagnose, LLDP

Web Management (HTTPS) NTP, System work log, Ping Test CPU instant utilization status view

Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI

Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP,SNMP V1/V2C/V3

System

 

Category 5 Ethernet network cable

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42

or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network

Bu ürüne ait özellikler veritabanımızda bulunmamamktadır.

Bu ürüne alternatif bir ürün bulunmamaktadır.

Bu ürünle ilişkili bir ürün bulunmamaktadır.