Xentino S0802 10Port L2+ Managed Ethernet Switch | Simet Bilişim Teknolojileri A.Ş.

Xentino S0802 10Port L2+ Managed Ethernet Switch

Xentino

Xentino S0802 10Port L2+ managed Ethernet fiber switch with 8* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports, Built-in 30W power supply.support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

Xentino S0802 10Port L2+ managed Ethernet fiber switch with 8* 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000M SFP fiber slot ports, Built-in 30W power supply.support 1U/19 inch rack installation.

OVERVIEW

The S0802 is a full gigabit L2+ managed Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by XENTINO. It has 8*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000Base-X SFP fiber slot ports. Each port can support wire-speed forwarding.

The S0802 has the L2+ full network management, supports IPV4 management, static route full line rate forwarding, complete security protection mechanism, ACL/QoS policy and rich VLAN functions, and is easy to manage and maintain. Supports multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP (<50ms) to improve link backup and network reliability. When one-way network fails, communication can be quickly restored to ensure important Uninterrupted communication for applications. According to the actual application requirements, you can configure multiple application services such as port traffic control, VLAN division, and SNMP through the Web network management mode. It satisfies high-density network application environment and is suitable for medium, large-scale scenes such as hotel, campus, park, shopping mall, scenic spot, hospital, bank to form an economical, efficient and reliable communication network.

FEATURES

Gigabit access, Gigabit SFP fiber port uplink

  • All series support “Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port”combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.
  • Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.
  • Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on backpressure.

Security

  • 802.1X authentication.
  • Port isolation, Storm control.
  • IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding.

Strong business processing capability

  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN, flexible VLAN division and QinQ configuration.
  • QoS, Priority mode based on 802.1P, Port & DSCP, queue scheduling algorithm including Equ, SP, WRR & SP+WRR.
  • ALC, filter data packet through configuring matching rules, processing operation & time permission, and provide flexible and safe access control.
  • IGMP V1/V2 and IGMP Snooping.
  • ERPS/STP/RSTP/MSTP.
  • Static and dynamic aggregation.

Stable and reliable

  • CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS.
  • Low power consumption, galvanized steel casing, The fan active cooling.
  • Self-developed power supply, high redundancy design, providing a long term and stable power output.
  • The user-friendly panel, it can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, Link .

Easy operation and maintenance management

  • Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).
  • HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2.
  • RMON, system log, LLDP, and port traffic statistics.
  • CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, Ping test, and cable diagnose.

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

XENTINO S0802

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

8*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports (Data)

2*100/1000Base-X uplink SFP slot ports (Data)

1 * RS232 console port(115200,N,8,1)

Ethernet Port

Port 1-8 support 10/100/1000Base-T(X) auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

SFP Slot Port

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules (optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical

module. LC)

Optical Cable / Distance

Multi mode: 850nm 0 ~ 550M, single mode: 1310nm 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network Management Type

L2+

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

16Gbps

Forwarding Rate

14.88Mpps (@64byte)

MAC

8K

Buffer Memory

4.1M

Jumbo Frame

10K

CPU(Hz)

500M

DRAM

1G

Flash

128M

Reset Switch

Yes, One-button factory reset

PoE & Power Supply

Total PWR / Input Voltage

30W (AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 0.56A

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 0.56A

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

270*181*44.5mm (L*W*H)

Net /Gross Weight

<1.2kg / <1.7kg

Form Factor

Desktop, 19 inch 1U cabinet

Certification & Warranty

Lightning Protection / Protection Level

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us, Protection level: IP30

Certification

CCC, CE mark, commercial, CE/LVD EN60950, FCC Part 15 Class B, RoHS

Warranty

2 years, lifelong maintenance.

Network Management Features

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)

Broadcast storm control based on port speed

The speed limit of the message flow in the access port. The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

Port temperature protection setting

Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting

Layer 3 Features

L2+ Network management, IPV4/IPV6 management

Static route, Default route @ 128 pcs, APR @ 1024 pcs

VLAN

4K VLAN based on port, IEEE802.1q VLAN based on the protocol

VLAN based on MAC QinQ configuration

Port configuration of Access, Trunk, Hybrid

Port Aggregation

LACP, Static aggregation

Max 5 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d),RSTP (IEEE802.1w),MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Multicast

IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Max 1024 multicast groups, Fast log out

MLD Snooping v1/v2,Multicast VLAN

Port Mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

QoS

Diff-Serv QoS,Priority Mark/Remark

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR)

Flow-based Packet Filtering

Flow-based Redirection

Flow-based Rate Limiting

DHCP

DHCP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Server,DHCP Relay

ACL

L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc. Port-based Issuing ACL.

ACL based on port and VLAN

Security

User hierarchical management and password protection

SSH 2.0, SSL, Port isolation, ARP message speed limit

Broadcast storm control, Backup for host datum

IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication

Mac black holes, IP source protection

AAA & RADIUS, MAC learning limit ARP inspection, Anti-DoS attack

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding

Management

Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI

Web Management (HTTPS)

Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP, SNMP

V1/V2C/V3, One-key recovery

NTP, System work log, Ping Test, Cable Diagnose, LLDP

CPU instant utilization status view

System

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42 or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

Category 5 Ethernet network cable

TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network

 

Bu ürüne ait özellikler veritabanımızda bulunmamamktadır.

Bu ürüne alternatif bir ürün bulunmamaktadır.

Bu ürünle ilişkili bir ürün bulunmamaktadır.