Xentino S812TG 20Port L2 10GUplink Ethernet Managed Fiber Switch | Simet Bilişim Teknolojileri A.Ş.

Xentino S812TG 20Port L2 10GUplink Ethernet Managed Fiber Switch

Xentino

Xentino S812TG 20Port L2 Managed 10GUplink Ethernet Fiber Switch. 8xGigaBit Ethernet, 12x1/10G SFP+ fiber slots. Built-in total 60W power supply. Broadcom solution with 258Gbps switching capacity, 191,36Mbps forwarding performance backplane.

Xentino S812TG 20Port L2 Managed 10GUplink Ethernet Fiber Switch. 8xGigaBit Ethernet, 12x1/10G SFP+ fiber slots. Built-in total 60W power supply. Broadcom solution with 258Gbps switching capacity, 191,36Mbps forwarding performance backplane.

OVERVIEW

The S812TG is a L2 10G managed Ethernet core switch. it has 8*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 12*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports. The S812TG is a standard non-blocking Ethernet switch using Broadcom high-performance chips. The switch provides 258Gbps switching capacity and 191.36Mpps forwarding performance. It has flexible networking capabilities to ensure stable operation of the network and load balancing of links and to provide sufficient bandwidth for aggregation and core data exchange. Users can choose the appropriate 10G ports to meet the network needs.

The S812TG has rich network management functions, complete security protection mechanism, complete ACL/QoS policy and rich VLAN functions, easy management and maintenance, high bandwidth, low latency, and simple network management. High-density access in data centers and cloud computing networks is also widely used in large and medium-sized security monitoring, large and medium-sized Internet cafes, enterprise networks, and the core or aggregation of metropolitan area networks.

FEATURES

High density 10G access, performance is remarkable

  • 8*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 12*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports to meet the high-density access requirements of 10G cores, which is convenient for users to flexibly set up networks to meet the network requirements of various scenarios.
  • Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding.
  • Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure.

Strong business processing capability

  • EEE802.1Q VLAN, flexible VLAN division, mac VLAN, protocol VLAN and private VLAN.
  • STP, RSTP, and MSTP spanning tree protocols can eliminate layer 2 loops and implement link back up.
  • QoS, Priority mode based on 802.1P, Port & DSCP, queue scheduling algorithm includes EQU, SP, WRR & SP+WRR.
  • Static aggregation and dynamic aggregation can increase link bandwidth, achieve load balancing, link back up, and improve link reliability.
  • ALC, filter data packet through configuring matching rules, processing operation & time permission, and provide flexible and safe access control.
  • IGMP V1 / V2 multicast protocol and IGMP Snooping, meet the needs of multi-terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access.

Security

  • Port isolation, port broadcast storm suppression.
  • Quad binding of IP address, MAC address, VLAN, and port to filter data packets.
  • DHCP Snooping put an end to set up a private DHCP server to ensure the legality of the DHCP server.
  • DoS protection to prevent attacks includes Land Attack, Scan SYNFIN, Xmascan, Ping Flooding, etc.
  • ARP protection, protecting against gateway spoofing, ARP spoofing, and ARP attack in the local area network.
  • IP source protection to prevent spoofing of illegal addresses including MAC spoofing, IP spoofing, MAC / IP spoofing, etc.
  • 802.1X authentication provides authentication for LAN computers and controls the authorization status of controlled ports based on the authentication results.
  • Port security, stop learning when the number of MAC addresses learned by the port reaches the max number, prevent MAC address attacks, and control port traffic.

Green energy saving

  • Flexible front and rear air duct design and rear front air duct design.
  • Support power and fan redundancy configuration to ensure uninterrupted operation of the business.
  • Flexible support for front and rear and rear front air ducts through optional fan and power module.
  • Innovative energy-saving technology: Using the industry's latest energy-saving chips, intelligent fan speed control solution, support real-time power consumption detection, reduce operation and maintenance costs for customers, and create a green data center.
  • Adopt strict front and rear air duct design to support complete isolation of hot and cold air ducts, improve heat dissipation efficiency, and meet the design requirements of data center equipment room.

Easy maintenance

  • Web network management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1 / V2 / V3), and other diversified management and maintenance methods.
  • HTTPS, SSL V3, TLSV1, SSHV1 / V2, and other encryption methods make management more secure.
  • RMON, system logs, and port traffic statistics facilitate network optimization and reconstruction.
  • LLDP can facilitate the network management system to query and determine the communication status of the link.
  • CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, Ping test, Tracert test and cable diagnose.
  • XModem protocol can upgrade software and BootRom through TFTP / ZMODEM
  • SFP +, compatible with XFP, etc.
  • Provide redundant power supply, fast failover, and fast connection, improve system reliability.

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

XENTINO S812TG

Interface Characteristics

Fixed Port

8*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports (Data)

12*1/10G SFP+ fiber slot ports (Data)

1*Console RS232 console port (9600,N,8,1)

Ethernet Port

Port 1-8 support 10/100/1000Base-T, auto-sensing,Full/half duplex

MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

Twisted Pair Transmission

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optical Fiber Port

1/10G SFP+ optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules

(optional order single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Optical Cable/Distance

Multi mode: 850nm / 0 ~ 500M(1.25G), 0 ~ 300M (10G); single mode: 1310nm / 0 ~ 40KM, 1550nm/ 0 ~ 120KM.

Chip Parameter

Network Management Type

L2+

Network Protocol

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR

IEEE802.3x

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

Switching Capacity

258Gbps (Non-blocking)

Forwarding Rate

191.36Mpps (@64byte)

MAC

16K

Buffer Memory

24MB

LED Indicator

Power: PWR (yellow), system: SYS(yellow), Network: Link (yellow), fiber port: L/A (green), speed: 1000M (green)

Reset Switch

Yes, one key to restore factory settings

Power

Total PWR / Input Voltage

60W/AC100-240V)

Power Consumption

Standby<15W, Full Load<40W

Power Supply

Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 1.0A

Physical Parameter

Operation TEMP / Humidity

-20~+55°C, 5%~90% RH Non condensing

Storage TEMP / Humidity

-40~+75°C, 5%~95% RH Non condensing

Dimension

439*473*43.5mm (L*W*H)

Net /Gross Weight

<3.4kg / <4.2kg

Form Factor

Desktop, wall mounted,19 inch 1U cabinet installation

Certification & Warranty

Lightning Protection / Protection Level

Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us, Protection level: IP30

Certification

CCC, CE mark, commercial, CE/LVD EN60950, FCC Part 15 Class B, RoHS

Warranty

2 years, lifelong maintenance.

Network Management Features

Interface

IEEE802.3X (Full-duplex)
Port temperature protection setting
Port green Ethernet Energy-saving setting
Broadcast storm control based on port speed
The speed limit of the message flow in the access port.
The minimum particle size is 64Kbps.

VLAN

Port based on VLAN, 802.1Q VLAN

VLAN based on IP, VLAN based on MAC

Port Aggregation

LACP, Static aggregation

Max 10 aggregation groups and 8 ports per group.

Spanning Tree

STP (IEEE802.1d),RSTP (IEEE802.1w),MSTP (IEEE802.1s)

Multicast

MLD Snooping v1/v2,Multicast VLAN IGMP Snooping v1/v2, Max 1024 multicast groups, Fast log out

Port Mirroring

Bidirectional data mirroring based on port

QoS

Flow-based Rate Limiting

Flow-based Packet Filtering

8*Output queues of each port

802.1p/DSCP priority mapping

Diff-Serv QoS, Priority Mark/Remark

Queue Scheduling Algorithm (SP, WRR, SP+WRR

ACL

Port-based Issuing ACL, ACL based on port and VLAN

L2 to L4 packet filtering, matching first 80 bytes message. Provide ACL

based on MAC, Destination MAC address, IP Source, Destination IP, IP Protocol Type, TCP/UDP Port, TCP/UDP Port Range, and VLAN, etc.

Security

IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding

ARP inspection, Anti-DoS attack

AAA & RADIUS, MAC learning limit

Mac black holes, IP source protection IEEE802.1X & MAC address authentication Broadcast storm control, Backup for host datum

SSH 2.0, SSL, Port isolation, ARP message speed limit

User hierarchical management and password protection

 

DHCP

DHCP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Server, DHCP Relay

Management

One-key recovery

Cable Diagnose, LLDP

Web Management (HTTPS) NTP, System work log, Ping Test CPU instant utilization status view

Console/AUX Modem/Telnet/SSH2.0 CLI

Download & Management on FTP, TFTP, Xmodem, SFTP,SNMP V1/V2C/V3

System

 

Category 5 Ethernet network cable

Web browser: Mozilla Firefox 2.5 or higher, Google browser chrome V42

or higher, Microsoft Internet Explorer10 or later;

TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in a network

 

Bu ürüne ait özellikler veritabanımızda bulunmamamktadır.

Bu ürüne alternatif bir ürün bulunmamaktadır.

Bu ürünle ilişkili bir ürün bulunmamaktadır.